INFORMATION

CGS is diligently monitoring the current COVID-19 situation and is committed to being responsible and supportive while navigating these difficult times and keeping everyone's safety and well-being in mind.

Lower School

Rasha Mehzabeen Tariq

Deputy Head

Hamida Khan Moni

Head of HR & Finance Manager and Senior Administrator

Romeo Thomas

Senior Admin & ECA Coordinator

Rajib Barua

Accountant

Dil Afroz

Administrator

Maimina Hoque

Administrator

Rizoana Chy

Academic Coordinator

Abbas Nafisa Hussain

Behavioral Counselor

Ananya Aich

Trainee Teacher

Sk. Farhana Hasnin

Class Teacher PG-C & 2nd Coordinator

Nafisa Salim

Trainee Teacher

Tanjila Akter

Class Teacher PG-G & Coordinator

Sabrina Sultana

Trainee Teacher

Ashrafi Sultana

Class Teacher Nur-C & Coordinator

Jesmin Abedin Api

Trainee Teacher

Helen D'Silva

2nd Coordinator Nur-C

Rumana Nabi

Class Teacher Nur-G

Lamia Tabassum

Trainee Teacher

Hosne Ara Anwar

Trainee Teacher

Roksana Begum

Class Teacher Nur-S

Rafia Alam

Trainee Teacher

Shahana Begum

Subject Teacher (Nur-Bangla)

Pratima Barua

Subject Teacher (Nur-Bangla)

Nancy Pope

Subject Teacher (Nur-Bangla)

Safia Quereshi

Class Teacher KG-C

Soma Goshami

Trainee Teacher

Qamrun Nahar

Class Teacher KG-G & Coordinator

Tasmiha Saba

Trainee Teacher

Nedra Rebeiro

Class Teacher KG-S

Iffat Anis Khan

Trainee Teacher

Khadija Saifuddin

Class Teacher KG-K & 2nd Coordinator

Jarin Bushara

Trainee Teacher

Rituparna Sengupta

Class Teacher KG-M & Sports Coordinator

Anita D’Cruze

Trainee Teacher

Gul Jesmin Nasima Begum

Subject Teacher KG-Bangla & 2nd Coordinator

Farzana Akter

Subject Teacher KG-Bangla

Farhana Rashid

Class Teacher 1-C & 2nd Coordinator

Farzana Chowdhury

Class Teacher 1-G & Coordinator

Fariya Bintey Hoque

Trainee Teacher

Madhabi Ghose

Class Teacher 1-S

Saleha Rahmat Ara

Trainee Teacher

Shamim Akther

Class Teacher 1-K

Farabee Rahman

Class Teacher 1-M & ACP Coordinator

Shinjan Dash

Subject Teacher Class-1 Bangla

Monalisa Sharma

Subject Teacher Class-1 Bangla

Sajeda Khatun

Class Teacher 2-C

Moumita Chowdhury Barua

Trainee Teacher

Mosammat Shanjida Akter

Class Teacher 2-G

Farhana Kabir Ovi

Trainee Teacher

Shaila Tasrin Bithi

Trainee Teacher

Maliha Mortaz

Class Teacher 2K & 2nd Coordinator

Pritula dutta

Trainee Teacher

Savina Angela Serrao

Class Teacher 2-M & Coordinator

Sangeeta Chowdhury

Trainee Teacher

Fatima Fahima Khairunnessa

Subject Teacher Class-2 Bangla

Arna Chowdhury

Subject Teacher Class-2 Bangla

Carol Lewis

Subject Teacher IT & 2nd Coordinator

Sangeeta Chowdhury

Coordinator Art

Sheuly Nandy

Subject Teacher(Art)

Hasna Hena Porosh

Subject Teacher Class-1 Art & 2nd Coordinator

Puja Bhattacharje

Subject Teacher Art

Fayeza Rahman

Trainee Teacher

Yasmin Akther

Class Teacher

Fatema Nargis

Academic Coordinator

Hasna Hena Jany

IT Coordinator