INFORMATION

CGS is diligently monitoring the current COVID-19 situation and is committed to being responsible and supportive while navigating these difficult times and keeping everyone's safety and well-being in mind.

Lower School

Rasha Mehzabeen Tariq

Deputy Head

Hamida Khan Moni

Head of HR & Finance Manager and Senior Administrator

Rajib Barua

Accountant

Dil Afroz

Administrator

Maimina Hoque

Administrator

Abbas Nafisa Hussain

Behavioral Counselor

Fatema Nargis

Academic Coordinator for classes 1 & 2

Rizoana Chowdhury

Academic Coordinator from Pre-play to KG

Savina Serrao

Class Teacher 2-K & Coordinator

Farzana Chowdhury

Class Teacher 1-G & Coordinator

Qamrun Nahar

Class Teacher KG-G and Coordinator of KG

Ashrafi Sultana

Class Teacher Nur-C & Coordinator

Sk. Farhana Hasnin

Class Teacher of Playgroup G and 2nd Coordinator of Playgroup

Sangeeta Chowdhury

Coordinator Art

Shinjan Dash

Subject Teacher Class-1 Bangla

Shahana Begum

Subject Teacher (Nur & Rec Bangla)

Moumita Chowdhury Barua

2nd Coordinator of Class 2

Farhana Rashid

Class Teacher 1-C & 2nd Coordinator

Khadija Saifuddin

Class Teacher KG-K & 2nd Coordinator

Roksana Begum

Class Teacher of Nur-G & 2nd Coordinator of Nursery

Hasna Hena Porosh

Subject Teacher Class-1 Art & 2nd Coordinator

Farah Ibnat Tanha

Subject Teacher IT

Yasmin Akther

Class Teacher

Mosammat Shanjida Akter

Class Teacher 2-G

Maliha Mortaz

Class Teacher 2S

Farabee Rahman

Class Teacher 1-M & ACP Coordinator

Shamim Akther

Class Teacher 1-K

Helen D'Silva

Class Teacher Reception

Ismat Ara Sharin Sajnee

Trainee Teacher

Ananya Aich

Trainee Teacher

Farhana Kabir Ovi

Trainee Teacher

Pritula Dutta

Trainee Teacher

Sangeeta Chowdhury

Trainee Teacher

Fayeza Rahman

Trainee Teacher

Fahmida Chowdhury

Class Teacher

Farjana Akter

Trainee Teacher

Saleha Rahmat Ara

Trainee Teacher

Soma Goshami

Trainee Teacher

Rituparna Sengupta

Class Teacher

Iffat Anis

Trainee Teacher

Jarin Bushra

Trainee Teacher

Rafia Alam

Trainee Teacher

Sabrina Sultana

Trainee Teacher

Nafisa Salim

Trainee Teacher

Tasmiha Saba

Trainee Teacher

Arna Chowdhury

Subject Teacher Class-1 & 2 Bangla

Fatima Fahima Khairunnessa

Subject Teacher Class-2 Bangla

Fida Talbia

Subject Teacher IT

Puja Bhattacharjee

Subject Teacher Art-KG

Farzana Akter

Subject Teacher KG-Bangla

Pratima Barua

Subject Teacher (Nur & Rec-Bangla)

Humaira Binte Faroque

Trainee Teacher

Saiyara Salsabil

Trainee Teacher