INFORMATION

CGS is diligently monitoring the current COVID-19 situation and is committed to being responsible and supportive while navigating these difficult times and keeping everyone's safety and well-being in mind.

Middle School

Hector Fernandez

Head of Middle School

Nitish Kanti

Administrative Officer

Sharmin Akther

Senior Administrator

Afsana Shereen

Senior Administrator

Md. Monwarul Islam

IT-Administrator & ECA In-Charge

Abul Kalam

Administrator (Photocopy)

Khairul Liton

Administrator (Photocopy)

Dean Richardson

Administrator (Front Desk Officer)

Soharabh Hossen

Chief Financial Officer

Yeakub Ali

Accountant

Rifat Rahman

Counsellor

Hamida Akther

Department of Bangla

Afifa Al-Belly

Department of Information Technology

Jeenath Akhter

Department of Literature

Homaira B Hossain

Department of Science

Victor Mercer

Coordinator of Class 4

Kohinoor Islam

Department of Bangla

Selina Ali

Coordinator of Class 3

Afroza Akter

Head of Creative Writing

Rozina Parveen

Department of Literature

Rebeka Sultana

Department of Science

Sharmin Akther

Head of Information Technology

Nurun Nahar

Department of Social Studies

Zakia Akhter

Department of Bangla

Sarmin Zahan

Department of English

Sharmin Sultana Karim

Head of Islamiat & Moral Education Department Creative Writing

Syed Mahfuz Monwar

Department of Mathematics

Hina Kauser

Coordinator of Class 5

Papry Barua

Department of Information Technology

Arminta Siddique

Department of English

Nasrin Sultana

Department of Mathematics

Nabila Khanam

Department of Literature

Kamrun Nahar

Department of Bangla

Francessca Rahman

Department of Creative Writing

Nusrat Tamanna

Department of Science

Sanjoy Sarkar

Department of Art

Syeda Nusrat Sharmin

Department of Creative Writing

Shantu Barua

Department of English

Sadia Zafreen

Department of Mathematics

Farjana Yasmin

Coordinator of Class 6

Mashrufa Khan

Head of Literature Department

Ismat Jahan

Head of Bangla Department

Musriqul Pervin

Department of Bangla

Fatema Tuz Jahara

Department of English

Rajib Chowdhury

Department of Mathematics

Farzana Momtaz

Head of English Department

Farzana H Chowdhury

Departments of Social Studies & Global Perspective

Nelly Mitra

Head of Science Department

Nasima Dilwar

Department of Social Studies

Morshed Chowdhury

Department of Art

Parthojit Chakraborty

Department of Science

Mahin Islam

Department of Information Technology

Tahmina Hoque

Department of Science

Ismath Nahar

Department of English

Shireen Sultana

Department of Physics

Shumi Akthar Sumaiya

Department of Creative Writing

Homyra Islam

Department of Bangla

Asif Ahmed Mamun

Department of Mathematics

Jubaraj Chowdhury

Department of Accounts

Naznin Chowdhury

Coordinator of Class 7

Rahela Nasir

Head of Social Studies & Global Perspective Department

Razia Sultana Ruja

Head of Art Department

Umme Habiba

Department of Information Technology

Priyom Das

Department of Mathematics

Tarannum Mamun

Departments of Social Studies & Global Perspective

Rumana Sharmin

Department of Social Studies

Marzina Yeasmin

Department of Bangla

Fauzia Mostafa

Department of Computer Science

Durre Araf

Department of Mathematic

Nasrin Akter

Departments of Bangladesh Studies & Environmental Management

Asadozzaman Nur

Department of Chemistry

Md. Nasir Uddin

Department of Biology

Mahzabeen Chowdhury

Coordinator of Class 8

Affrin Sazzad

Department of Physics

Zakir Hossain

Department of Bangladesh Studies & Environmental Management

Suman Kanungoe

Head of Mathematics Department

Sujon Mahmood

Administrator (Librarian)

Benedicta Quiah

Counsellor

Anima Barua

Department of Bangla

Kamrun Nahar

Department of Social Studies

Kazi Alauddin

Security In-charge

Sudipta Nag

Administrative Officer

Rayhan Morshed

Department of Gym

Syeeda Tahmina Nasreen

Departments of English & Social Studies

Umme Rumana Alam

Administrative Officer

Nishat Sultana

Department of Mathematics

Ami Mojumder

Department of Mathematics

Moupiya Muhury

Department of English

Mehzabeen Aziz

Counsellor

Christina Roy

Department of Bangla

MD. Saifuddin

Department of Art

Salma Subha Abedin

Department of Social Studies

Sadia Maisha

Department of Business Studies

Basneen Haseen

Department of English

MD Javed Jafar

Department of Gym

Md Tanvir Taosib

Department of Gym

Tasnim Rahman

Department of Physics

Ryda Taskin Lubaba

Department of Social Studies

Md. Ershadul

Department Of Mathematics

Hasna Hena Jany

Department Of IT