Middle School

Hector Fernandez

Acting Head

Zeehan Masud

Counsellor

Nitish Kanti

Administrative Officer

Sharmin Akther

Senior Administrator

Afsana Shereen

Senior Administrator

Md. Monwarul Islam

IT-Administrator & ECA In-Charge

Abul Kalam

Administrator (Photocopy)

Khairul Liton

Administrator (Photocopy)

Dean Richardson

Administrator (Front Desk Officer)

Soharabh Hossen

Chief Financial Officer

Yeakub Ali

Accountant

Rifat Rahman

Coordinator of Class 3 Department of English

Fauzia Zebunnesa

Department of Social Studies

Firoza Begum

Department of Science

Hamida Akther

Department of Bangla

Afroza Khatun

Departments of English & Social Studies

Shahin Sultana

Department of Art

Rubina Akter

Department of Gym

Suparna Das

Department of Information Technology

Jeenath Akhter

Department of Literature

Homaira B Hossain

Department of Science

Victor Mercer

Coordinator of Class 4

Kohinoor Islam

Department of Bangla

Selina Ali

Departments of Mathematics & Science

Afroza Akter

Head of Creative Writing

Rozina Parveen

Department of Literature

Rebeka Sultana

Department of Science

Sarwar Jamil

Department of Art

Sharmin Akther

Head of Information Technology

Nurun Nahar

Department of Social Studies

Purnima Das

Department of Gym

Joysree Chowdhury

Department of Music & Handwriting

Zakia Akhter

Department of Bangla

Sarmin Zahan

Department of English

Sharmin Sultana Karim

Head of Islamiat & Moral Education Department Creative Writing

Syed Mahfuz Monwar

Department of Mathematics

Hina Kauser

Coordinator of Class 5

Papry Barua

Department of Information Technology

Arminta Siddique

Department of English

Nasrin Sultana

Department of Mathematics

Nabila Khanam

Department of Literature

Gul Jesmin Selima Reshma

Head of Bangla Department

Habibun Nessa

Department of Bangla

Kamrun Nahar

Department of Bangla

Francessca Rahman

Department of Creative Writing

Nusrat Tamanna

Department of Science

Sanjoy Sarkar

Department of Art

Syeda Nusrat Sharmin

Department of Creative Writing

Shantu Barua

Department of English

Sadia Zafreen

Department of Mathematics

Nusrat Akbar

Head of Gym Department

Farjana Yasmin

Coordinator of Class 6

Mashrufa Khan

Head of Literature Department

Ismat Jahan

Department of Bangla

Musriqul Pervin

Department of Bangla

Fatema Tuz Jahara

Department of English

Rajib Chowdhury

Department of Mathematics

Farzana Momtaz

Head of English Department

Farzana H Chowdhury

Departments of Social Studies & Global Perspective

Nelly Mitra

Head of Science Department

Nasima Dilwar

Department of Social Studies

Morshed Chowdhury

Department of Art

MD. Ariful Islam

Department of Science

Parthojit Chakraborty

Department of Science

Mahin Islam

Department of Information Technology

Tahmina Hoque

Department of Science

Alden D' Costa

Department of Gym

Parvin Fatema

Department of Bangla

Ismath Nahar

Department of English

Shireen Sultana

Department of Physics

Shumi Akthar Sumaiya

Department of Creative Writing

Homyra Islam

Department of Bangla

Beauty Biswas

Department of Science

Asif Ahmed Mamun

Department Of Mathematics

Lipika Debi

Department of Bangla

Susharma Sen

Department of Mathematics

Ferdous Ara Khatun

Department of Science

Jubaraj Chowdhury

Department of Accounts

Naznin Chowdhury

Coordinator of Class 7

Rahela Nasir

Head of Social Studies & Global Perspective Department

Razia Sultana Ruja

Head of Art Department

Umme Habiba

Department of Information Technology

Priyom Das

Department of Mathematics

Tarannum Mamun

Departments of Social Studies & Global Perspective

Jannatun Nayeem

Department of English

Rumana Sharmin

Department of Social Studies

Md. Akter Uddin Chowdhury

Department of Gym

Dr. Ashfaque Ahmed

Coordinator of Class 8

Kausar Akther

Department of English

Marzina Yeasmin

Department of Bangla

Fauzia Mostafa

Department of Computer Science

Nasrin Akter

Departments of Bangladesh Studies & Environmental Management

Asadozzaman Nur

Department of Chemistry

Md. Nasir Uddin

Department of Biology

Mahzabeen Chowdhury

Departments of Economics & Commerce

Zakir Hossain

Department of Bangladesh Studies & Environmental Management

Suman Kanungoe

Head of Mathematics Department

Sujon Mahmood

Administrator (Librarian)

Benedicta Quiah

Counsellor

Anima Barua

Department of Bangla

Kamrun Nahar

Department of Social Studies

Md. Ariful Islam

Accountent

Ismat Jarin

Department of Business Studies

Kazi Alauddin

Security In-charge

Sudipta Nag

Administrative Officer

Rayhan Morshed

Department of Gym

Syeeda Tahmina Nasreen

Departments of English & Social Studies

Tofayelur Rahman

Departments of Mathematics & Science

Umme Rumana Alam

Administrative Officer

Niyamath Ullah

Department of Mathematics

Tahsin Fatema

Department of Science