INFORMATION

CGS is diligently monitoring the current COVID-19 situation and is committed to being responsible and supportive while navigating these difficult times and keeping everyone's safety and well-being in mind.

CGS Dhaka Primary-Secondary

Asia Alam Chowdhury

Head of School

Ms. Fitrat Rasheed

Head of Administration

Rokshenda Yasmin

Senior Consultant, Counsellor

Sinora Zaman

Academic Coordinator (Cls.7-10), DH Science & Social Science

Rubaiyat Razzaque

Academic Coordinator (Cls.3-6) & DH English

Samiul Alam

CGSD Core Team Member (Elementary, Pri-Sec)

Ashmita rahman

HR Manager

Emma Clare Burton

Counsellor

Pauroma Preety Mallick

Student Counsellor

Subah Maher

Counsellor

Kanij Rabby Lopa

Administrative Service Officer-HR

Md. Rafiqul Islam

Admin Supervisor & Admin (Cls.7-10)

Md. Samin Iram

Accountant

Avijit Paul

Accountant

Md. Masud Khan

Admin Officer

Md. Faysal Hossain

Admin Officer

Md. Abdul Quader Ibrahim

Network and System Administrator

Syed Nahyan Bin Hasnath

Network and System Administrator. Software

Md. Arifuzzaman

Admin Officer

H.M. Rummanur Rahman

Admin Associate

Md. Sakib Hossain

Admin Officer

SM Taufiqul Islam

Administration Service Officer

Muhammad Mizanur Rahman

CO Cl.10 & ST Maths- D Cl.10

Rafiqul Islam

CO.7, ST.ICT Cls.7 & 8 and GP IT Cls.6 & 7

Tahamina Alam

Deputy Academic Coordinator ST. Maths Cls.6

Sirajum Monira Bipasha

ST. ICT Cl.5-6

Insana Zia

CO.4 & ST. Maths Cls.4

Sadia Jahan

CO.3 & ST.Maths Cls.3

Abdullah Al Amin

DH Math & ST Add Maths Cl.9, 10

Afroza Jesmeen Keya

CT.9C, DH Bangla & ST.Bangla Cls.9

Mousumi Akter Ap

ST. Games Cls.8-10

Sharmin Hossain

CT.10C , DH Business, ST. Commerce Cls.10 & Economics Cls.8-10

Anjaye Kumar

ST. Art Cls.8-10

Sazal Kumar Dey

DH Games ST. Games Cls.6-10

Mohammed Rezaur Rahman

DH Comp. Science, Newsletter CO.

Enon Deb Das

CT.10S & ST. Physics Cls.7S, 9-10

Tanzeema Tasneem

CT.9G & ST. Biology Cls.9-10

Rehnuma Sidratul

CT.9S, ST. Bus Stud Cls.8-10 & Commerce Cls.9

Samia Ahmed

CT.8G & ST. English Cls.8

Samira Sultana

ST. Chemistry Cl.8-10

Farhana Akther

CT.7G & ST. Maths Cls.7

Mahmudur Rahman

CT.7C, ST. Chemistry Cls.7 & Lab Cls.8-10

Naushid Zaman Khan

CT.6S & ST. English Cls.6

Shamima Akhtar

ST. Bangla & Easy Bangla Cls.8

Samina Rabeya Auny

ST. Accounting Cls.8-10 & Commerce Cls.8

Mohammad Anis-Uz-Zaman Iqbal Bhuiyan

ST.BD Studies Cl.8-9

Nahida Sultana

ST. Bangla & Easy Bangla Cls.7

Hasanul Karim Raffi

ST. Chemistry Cl.8-10

Alpona Khatun

ST. Games Cls.3-5

Asadur Rahman Opu

ECA CO-Coordinator

Cynthia Islam

CT.3G, ST. Science & EM Cls.3

Farzana Yasmeen Alam

CT.3C, ST. Social Studies & GK Cls.3-4

Md. Aminul Haque

ST. Games Cls.3-5

Rokaiya Sultana

CT.4G & ST. Bangla & Easy Bangla Cls.4

Rokeya Yeasmin Borna

ST.Music Cls.3-7

Shoana Asad

CT.4C & ST. English Cls.4

Shushmita Reza Soni

CT.4S & ST. Science & EM Cls.4

Sobarna Saha

Coordinator 6, ST. Bangla & Easy Bangla Cls.6

Tahmina Mahmudi

CT.5S, ST. Bangla & Easy Bangla Cls.5

Saqib Mahtab Khan

ST. Comp Science Cls.9

Abdul Alim Mohiuddin Ahmed Khan

ST IT

Nafisa Alam Supti

ST Maths

Mahbuba Khatun

ST-Arts

Sanjida Jahan

ST-History

Babul Hossain Shohagh

ST-Arts

Shaugata Hossain

ST-English Literature

Rushda Alam

ST-Science

Nadia Bhuiyan

ST- English Literature

Maqsuda Islam

ST- Social Science

Topu Das

ST-Arts

Md. Razzaqul Islam

Faculty-Art

Nawar Anzara

Faculty-Maths

Sayeda Shanjida Khaled

Faculty-English

Sanjida Ferdous

Faculty-English

Mirza Kainath Ashrafi

Faculty-English

Syeda Tasnim Quayum

Faculty- Geography & GP

Nasrin Jahan

Faculty-Bangla

Sindur Sarker

Faculty-English

Sakia Aanjana

Faculty-Commerce