CGS Dhaka Primary

Asia Alam Chowdhury

Head of School

Ridwana Ali

Deputy Head & Academic Coordinator

Alveera Mannaf Rahman (Neeta)

Counsellor (Teacher & Student) , ST: Social Awareness. Cls.3-6, GP Facilitator Cls. 6, RS/MUN Coordinator

Rashida Kagalwala

Counsellor

Md. Salman Ghani

ECA Supervisor & Event Coordinator

Dilruba Zakir

Senior Admin (Cl-2 to 6)

Md. Nuruzzaman Miah

Admin (PG to Cl-1)

Mohammad Saiful Islam

Admin & RS. Conv

Nasir Uddin Faruck

Admin ECA

Mohammad Ruhul Amin

Admin

Amitave Ghosh

Senior Accountant

Md. Razaul Karim

Junior Accountant

Mohammad Arifur Rahman

Junior Accountant

Ferdousi Begum

Librarian

Fayzun Naher Fatema

Admin

Mahabub Khan Rubel

Admin

Md. Al-Amin

Support Admin

Chaitri Tritia Ghagra

Support Admin

Zebunnessa Ahmed

Coordinator: PG & Class Teacher: PG C

Gopa Chakraborty

Class Teacher: PG G

Selina Khatun

Class Teacher: PG S

Takia Haque Sohani

Class Teacher: PG D

Pramiti Das

Assistance Teacher: PG C

Salina Parvin

Assistance Teacher: PG G

Farjana Khan

Assistance Teacher: PG S

Sabeen Ali

Assistance Teacher: PG D

Anika Khanom

Supporting Teacher: PG

Roopa Guha

Coordinator: NUR & Class Teacher: NUR C

Farhana Abedin

Class Teacher: Nurs G

Tanuza Shabnam

Class Teacher: NUR S

Zakia Sultana Azmi

Class Teacher: NUR D

Masrufa Rahman (Eva)

Assistance Teacher: NUR C

Tazrian Rashid

Assistance Teacher: NUR G

Parisa Tahseen Chowdhury

Assistance Teacher: Nur S

Eliza Alam

Assistance Teacher: NUR D

Rikhtia Nasrin

Subject Teacher: Bangla (Nurs)

Rokeya Yeasmin (Borna)

Music Teacher: PG-Cls.2

Sudipta Sultana

Music Teacher: PG-Cls.2

Shahana Ferdous

Games Teacher: NUR-Cls.2

Asadur Rahman (Opu)

D/H: Games & Subject Teacher: Games NUR-Cls.2

Farzana Joarder

Coordinator: KG, Class Teacher: KG C & Subject Teacher: Enrichment Studies (KG)

Shefta E Pir Khan

Class Teacher: KG G & Subject Teacher: English (KG)

Samia Chowdhury

Class Teacher: KG S & Subject Teacher: Math (KG)

Rifat Ahmed

Class Teacher: KG D, Subject Teacher: Literature (KG)

Jabun Nahar

Assistance Teacher: KG C

Farzana Sharmin

Assistance Teacher: KG G

Maksura Mubashirin

Assistance Teacher: KG S

Ambreen Hussain

Assistance Teacher: KG D

Cecilia Prema D Cruze

Subject Teacher: Bangla (KG)

Md. Rasel

Subject Teacher: Art (KG)

Sirajum Monira Bipasha

Subject Teacher: IT (KG & Cl-1)

Zinat Raihana

Coordinator: Cls. 1, Class Teacher: 1C & Subject Teacher: Maths (Cls.1)

Jannatul Ferdous (Tumpa)

Class Teacher: Cls. 1G & Subject Teacher: English (Cls. 1)

Masiha Nazrul

Class Teacher: 1S & Subject Teacher: Literature (Cls. 1)

Dilruba Zahan Mithun

Class Teacher: 1D & Subject Teacher: Bangla (Cls. 1)

Meherun Nessa Ahmed

Assistance Teacher: 1C

Nyma Ferdous

Assistance Teacher: 1G

Rokeya Sultana

Assistance Teacher: 1S

Maliha Binta Mofiz

Assistance Teacher: 1D

Rubava Haque

Subject Teacher: Enrichment Studies (Cls. 1)

Sajia Afrin

Subject Teacher: Art (Cls. 1)

Fatima Khan

Subject Teacher: GK (Cls. 1 & 2)

Farzana Zaman

Coordinator: Cls. 2, Class Teacher: 2C & Subject Teacher: Math (Cls. 2)

Syeda Sana Abu Zafar

Class Teacher: Cls. 2G & Subject Teacher: English (Cls. 2)

Shaila Mahmud

Class Teacher: Cls. 2S & Subject Teacher: Enrichment Studies (Cls. 2)